Apaixonante Studio No Bras Com Piscina/Metro Bras
| Wi-Fi | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Sao Paulo, stay at the 1-bedroom Apaixonante Studio No Bras Com Piscina/Metro Bras Sao Paulo, which is 2.3 km from Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil and around a 10-minute ride from the 165 m tall 46 - story Edificio Italia Skyscraper. Also, a variety of sports activities, such as fitness classes enable guests to uphold their workout outine.
The 19 m² apartment lies in Bras, known for its garment district, which centers on Feira da Madrugada, a vast market for discounted clothing that opens before dawn, within a 6-km distance of the filled plaza "Latin America Memorial". Located a mere 6 minutes on foot from Paroquia Nossa Senhora de Casaluci, Apaixonante Studio No Bras Com Piscina/Metro Bras is just around the corner from Bras underground station.
Visitors of the accommodation will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with dryers.
An equipped kitchen is available in Apaixonante Studio No Bras Com Piscina/Metro Bras, offering guests the opportunity to cook their own meals. There is Estacao Metro Pedro II bus station within 1 km of the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Julio Prestes Station2.8 km
- Metro Tatuape Shopping4.3 km
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)4.1 km
- Downtown Sao Paulo2.3 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall4.1 km
- Avenida Paulista4 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera2.2 km
- Sambodromo4.7 km
- Edifício Itália2.7 km
- Abril Theater2.2 km
- Airports
- Congonhas14 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station2.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apaixonante Studio No Bras Com Piscina/Metro Bras?
Guests of Apaixonante Studio No Bras Com Piscina/Metro Bras can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the bustling Paulista Avenue, placed 4.2 km away. Other sights are Museum of Sacred Art (2.5 km) as well as the 165 m tall 46 - story Edificio Italia Skyscraper (2.7 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apaixonante Studio No Bras Com Piscina/Metro Bras?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Apaixonante Studio No Bras Com Piscina/Metro Bras to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apaixonante Studio No Bras Com Piscina/Metro Bras?
A stay at Apaixonante Studio No Bras Com Piscina/Metro Bras begins at $34. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
At the accommodation, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does Apaixonante Studio No Bras Com Piscina/Metro Bras come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apaixonante Studio No Bras Com Piscina/Metro Bras provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Apaixonante Studio No Bras Com Piscina/Metro Bras?
Apaixonante Studio No Bras Com Piscina/Metro Bras is composed of 19 square meters. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in the apartment?
Certainly, there is a washing machine provided at the apartment.